Bell Schedule CHS Athletic Handbook Contact Information Heritage Park School Improvement Plan Student Handbook Graduation Information Parent Advisory Council Professional Development Testing
Administration Agriculture and Construction Arts Business / Marketing English Family / Consumer Science Health Sciences Heathful Living / PE Math Media And Technology Office Staff Project Lead the Way School Resource Officer Science Social Studies Special Programs Student Services World Languages
Academic Achievement Band BETA Club Croatan Crazies DECA FBLA FCA FCCLA FFA Interact Key Club Math Team National Honor Art Society National Technical Honor Society Peer Tutoring Skills USA Speech and Debate Team Student Government
Activity Buses Calendar Drivers Education New Curriculum Standards 2012 Prom SAT Prep Yearbook CHS School Improvement Plan Student Insurance Yellow Buses Site Based Management Team
Croatan Athletics Spring Concession/Gate Duties Fall 2019 Winter 2019-20 Spring 2020 Cheer Calendar Athletic Awards Photos End of Year Awards Coaches Sponsors Start Dates
Croatan High School Media Center
Cougar Headline Archives 2013-2014

Basketball

Day Date Opponent Locations Time Score Record
Tuesday 11/19/19 Havelock Havelock

Girls: start at 5:00

 

Boys:  start at 6:30/7:00

cancelled  
Thursday 11/21/19 East Duplin (V Girls Only) Croatan 6:30 PM 46-33 W V Girls:  1-0
Tuesday 11/26/19 Southside Croatan 4:00 PM

JV Girls:

39-20

 

V Girls:

61-52 W

 

JV Boys:

46-38 W

 

V Boys:

74-54 W

JV Girls:

1-0

 

V Girls:

2-0

 

JV Boys:

1-0

 

V Boys:

1-0

Tuesday 12/3/19 West Carteret Croatan 4:00 PM

JV Girls:

36-29 W

 

V Girls:

46-38 W

 

JV Boys:

43-56 L

 

V Boys:

32-71 L

JV Girls:

2-0

 

V Girls:

3-0

 

JV Boys:

1-1

 

V Boys:

1-1

Wednesday 12/4/19 Southside Southside 4:00 PM

JV Girls:

40-12 W

 

V Girls:

35-32 W

 

JV Boys:

37-30 W

 

V Boys:

64-54 W

JV Girls:

3-0

 

V Girls:

4-0

 

JV Boys:

2-1

 

V Boys:

2-1

Thursday 12/5/19 Jones Senior (Varsity Boys Only) Croatan 6:30 PM

V Boys:

51-46 W

JV Girls:

3-0

 

V Girls"

4-0

 

JV Boys:

2-1

 

V Boys:

3-1

Friday 12/6/19 Hoggard (Girls Only) Hoggard 6:00 PM

JV Girls:

13-38 L

 

V Girls:

22-40 L

JV Girls:

3-1

 

V Girls:

4-1

 

JV Boys:

2-1

 

V Boys:

3-1

Tuesday 12/10/19 Swansboro Swansboro 4:00 PM

JV Girls:

24-12 W

 

V Girls:

39-44 L

 

JV Boys:

38-39 L

 

V Boys:  

40-61 L

JV Girls:

4-1

 

V Girls:

4-2

 

JV Boys:

2-2

 

V Boys: 

3-2

Friday 12/13/19 Jones Senior (Varsity Boys Only) Jones Senior 6:30 PM

V Boys:

54-59 L

JV Girls:

4-1

 

V Girls:

4-2

 

JV Boys:

2-2

 

V Boys:

3-3

Tuesday 12/17/19 Lejeune  Lejeune

5:00 PM

No JV Girls

V Girls:

64-7 W

 

JV Boys:

63-32 W

 

V Boys:

58-50 W

JV Girls:

4-1

 

V Girls:

5-2

 

JV Boys:

3-2

 

V Boys:

4-3

Thursday 12/19/19 SW Onslow Croatan

4:00 PM

JV Girls:

44-18 W

 

V Girls:

56-45 W

 

JV Boys:

61-23 W

 

V Boys:

41-27 W

 

JV Girls:

5-1

 

V Girls:

6-2

 

JV Boys:

4-2

 

V Boys:

5-3

Friday 12/20/19 West Carteret West Carteret 4:00 PM

JV Girls:

34-27 W

 

V Girls:

54-45 W

 

JV Boys:

37-50 L

 

V Boys:

51-83 L

JV Girls:

6-1

 

V Girls:

7-2

 

JV Boys:

4-3

 

V Boys:

5-4

Friday 1/3/20 Dixon Croatan 4:00 PM

JV Girls:

49-0 W

 

V Girls:

53-28 W

 

JV Boys:

70-27 W

 

V Boys:

42-46 L

JV Girls:

7-1

 

V Girls:

8-2

 

JV Boys:

5-3

 

V Boys:

5-5

Tuesday 1/7/20 Trask Croatan

4:30 PM

No JV Girls

V Girls:

39-20 W

 

JV Boys:

42-36 W

 

V Boys:

55-54 W

JV Girls:

7-1

 

V Girls:

9-2

 

JV Boys:

6-3

 

V Boys:

6-5

Friday 1/10/20 Richlands Richlands 4:00 PM

JV Girls:

42-13 W

 

V Girls:

49-35 W

 

JV Boys:

38-43 L

 

V Boys:

42-51 L

JV Girls:

8-1

 

V Girls:

10-2

 

JV Boys:

6-4

 

V Boys:

6-6

Friday 1/17/20 Pender Croatan 4:00 PM

V Girls:

56-19 W

 

JV Boys:

54-34 W

 

V Boys:

30-75 L

JV Girls:

8-1

 

V Girls:

11-2

 

JV Boys:

7-4

 

V Boys:

6-7

Wednesday 1/22/20 East Carteret East Carteret

4:00 PM

No JV Girls

V Girls:

56-22 W

 

JV Boys:

51-50 W

 

V Boys:

43-72 L

JV Girls:

8-1

 

V Girls:

12-2

 

JV Boys:

8-4

 

V Boys:

6-8

Friday 1/24/20 Lejuene Croatan

4:30 PM

No JV Girls

V Girls:

67-3 W

 

JV Boys:

77-23 W

 

V Boys:

43-47 L

JV Girls:

8-1

 

V Girls:

13-2

 

JV Boys:

9-4

 

V Boys:

6-9

Tuesday 1/28/20 SW Onslow Dixon 4:00 PM

JV Girls:

55-18 W

 

V Girls:

70-30 W

 

JV Boys:

34-32 W

 

V Boys:

65-48 W

JV Girls:

9-1

 

V Girls:

14-2

 

JV Boys:

10-4

 

V Boys:

7-9

Wednesday 1/29/20 Swansboro Croatan 4:00 PM

JV Girls:

42-17 L

 

V Girls:

39-38 W

 

JV Boys:

41-30 W

 

V Boys:

53-46 L

JV Girls:

9-2

 

V Girls:

15-2

 

JV Boys:

11-4

 

V Boys:

7-10

Friday 1/31/20 Dixon Dixon 4:00 PM

JV Girls:

43-12 W

 

V Girls:

49-27 W

 

JV Boys:

49-32 W

 

V Boys:

42-47 L

 

JV Girls:

10-2

 

V Girls:

16-2

 

JV Boys:

12-4

 

V Boys

7-11

Tuesday 2/4/20 Trask Trask

4:00 PM

No JV Girls

V Girls:

53-40 W

 

JV Boys:

32-45 L

 

V Boys:

59-56 W

JV Girls:

10-2

 

V Girls:

17-2

 

JV Boys:

12-5

 

V Boys:

8-11

Friday 2/7/20 Richlands Croatan 4:00 PM

JV Girls:

52-16 W

 

V Girls:

52-35 W

 

JV Boys:

43-40 W

 

V Boys:

51-41 W

JV Girls:

11-2

 

V Girls:

18-2

 

JV Boys:

13-5

 

V Boys

9-11

Tuesday 2/11/20 Pender Pender 4:00 PM

V Girls:

51-21 W

 

JV Boys:

62-61 W

 

V Boys:

37-74 L

JV Girls:

11-2

 

V Girls:

19-2

 

JV Boys:

14-5

 

V Boys:

9-12

Thursday 2/13/20 East Carteret Croatan

4:30 PM

No JV Girls

V Girls:

67-35 W

 

JV Boys:

59-42

 

V Boys:

41-63 L

JV Girls:

11-2

 

V Girls:

20-2

 

JV Boys:

15-5

 

V Boys:

9-13

Monday 2/17/20 V Boys Round 1 of Conference Tournament Lejeune or Dixon (TBD)

6:00 PM

V Boys only

57-69 L  
Tuesday 2/18/20 V Girls Round 1 of Conference Tournamnet Croatan

5:00 PM

V Girls only

84-17 W  
Thursday 2/20/20 V Girls Round 2 of Conference Tournament East Carteret

7:00 PM

V Girls

   
Friday 2/21/20 Conference Tournament Finals East Carteret

Girls:  6:00 PM