Bell Schedule CHS Athletic Handbook Contact Information Heritage Park School Improvement Plan Student Handbook Graduation Information Parent Advisory Council Professional Development Testing
Administration Agriculture and Construction Arts Business / Marketing English Family / Consumer Science Health Sciences Heathful Living / PE Math Media And Technology Office Staff Project Lead the Way School Resource Officer Science Social Studies Special Programs Student Services World Languages
Academic Achievement Band BETA Club Croatan Crazies DECA FBLA FCA FCCLA FFA Interact Key Club Math Team National Honor Art Society National Technical Honor Society Peer Tutoring Skills USA Speech and Debate Team Student Government
Activity Buses Calendar Drivers Education New Curriculum Standards 2012 Prom SAT Prep Yearbook CHS School Improvement Plan Student Insurance Yellow Buses Site Based Management Team
Croatan Athletics Spring Concession/Gate Duties Fall 2019 Winter 2019-20 Spring 2020 Cheer Calendar Athletic Awards Photos End of Year Awards Coaches Sponsors Start Dates
Croatan High School Media Center
Cougar Headline Archives 2013-2014

Wrestling

Day             Date Opponent Location Time Weigh-in Score Record
Saturday November 23rd Dixon Bulldog Invitational Dixon H. S. 9 AM 8 AM

1st of 15

 
Tuesday December 3rd Washington/North Pitt/Corinth Holders (V) Washington H. S.  6 PM 5 PM

Washington:

42-30 W

 

Corinth Holders:

27-45 L

 

North Pitt:

51-25 W

 

2-1
Saturday December 7th Swiss Bear Classic (V/JV) New Bern H. S. 9 AM 8 AM

2nd out of 15

 
Wednesday December 11th Swansboro (V/JV) Swansboro 6 PM 5 PM 63-18 W 3-1
Friday/Saturday December 13th/14th Beast of the East (V) Croatan 5 PM/9 AM 3:30 PM/8 AM 1st our of 16  
Tuesday December 17th Lejeune/Richlands (V/JV) Croatan 6 PM 5 PM

Richlands:

69-12 W

 

Lejeune:

77-4 W

5-1
Friday/Saturday December 20th/21st Tiger Holiday Classic (V/JV) Chapel Hill H. S.  2 PM 1 PM 5th out of 41 teams  
Monday/Tuesday December 30th/31st Big Horn Duals (V) Havelock TBD TBD

Jacksonville:

67-12 W

 

Lejeune:

68-6 W

 

Swansboro:

66-18 W

 

Havelock:

45-27 W

 

Northside:

60-18 W

 

West Craven:

54-27 W

 

Paul VI:

46-36 W

12-1
Thursday January 2nd

East Carteret/West Carteret (V/JV)

Croatan

5 PM

4 PM

East Carteret:

62-12 W

 

West Carteret:

24-44 L

13-2
Tuesday January 7th Trask/Southwest Onslow (V/JV) Trask H. S. 6 PM 5 PM

Trask:

64-18 W

 

SW Onslow:

53-21 W

15-2

Saturday January 11th Little Beast Croatan H. S. 9:30 AM 8:00 AM    
Saturday January 11th Boneyard Bash (V) Jack Britt H. S. 9 AM 8 AM

11th out of 29

 

 
Wednesday January 22nd Pender/East Carteret (V/JV) Croatan 6 PM 5 PM

ECHS:

60-24 W

 

Pender:

72-6 W

17-2
Saturday January 25th Dan Varner Duals West Carteret 9 AM 8 AM

ECHS:

56-22 W

 

Pamlico:

70-12 W

 

New Bern:

27-48 L

 

Topsail:

45-24 W

 

WCHS:

40-36 W

21-3
Wednesday  January 29th Dixon (V/JV) Dixon 6 PM 5 PM   22-3
Saturday February 1st Coastal 8 Conference Tournament Richlands 9 AM 8 AM 2nd place
Tuesday February 4th

1st/2nd Round State Duals

Croatan

6 PM

5 PM

West Davidson:

42-30 W

 

Cummings:

66-15 W

Friday February 7th 3rd/4th Round State Duals

TBD

6 PM 5 PM

Trinity:

33-30 W

 

Washington:

37-28 W

 
Saturday February 8th State Dual Finals (V) Greensboro TBD TBD

State Champion Runners Up

 
Friday/Saturday February 14th/15th Individual 2A Regional (V) Croatan 3:30 PM 5 PM

3rd place

 
Thursday/Friday/Saturday February 20th/21st/22nd 2A State Individual Tournament Greensboro Collesium TBD TBD