Bell Schedule CHS Athletic Handbook Contact Information Heritage Park School Improvement Plan Spirit Points Race Student Handbook 2018-19 Testing Schedule Graduation Information Parent Advisory Council Professional Development
Administration Agriculture and Construction Arts Business / Marketing English Family / Consumer Science Health Sciences Heathful Living / PE Math Media And Technology Office Staff Project Lead the Way School Resource Officer Science Social Studies Special Programs Student Services World Languages
Academic Achievement Band BETA Club Croatan Crazies DECA Diversity Club Educators Rising FBLA FCA FCCLA FFA Improv Club Interact Key Club Kindness in Motion Math Team National Honor Art Society National Technical Honor Society Peer Tutoring Quiz Bowl Skills USA Speech and Debate Team Student Government Young Democrats of America
Activity Buses Calendar Drivers Education New Curriculum Standards 2012 Prom SAT Prep Yearbook CHS School Improvement Plan School Resource Officer Senior Information Student Insurance Yellow Buses
Croatan Athletics Fall Concession and Gate Duties Winter Gate and Concession Duties Spring Concession/Gate Duties Winter 2018-19 Spring 2019 Winter 2017-18 Spring 2018 Fall 2018 Cheer Calendar Athletic Awards Photos End of Year Awards Coaches Sponsors Start Dates
Croatan High School Media Center
Cougar Headline Archives 2013-2014

Indoor Track

Day Date Opponents Location Time Results Record
Wednesday November 14th Lejeune, White Oak, Swansboro, Jacksonville, Richlands, Northside, Dixon, SW Onslow, Topsail, S. Brunswick, West Carteret, West Craven Swansboro 3:15 PM

Boys:

CHS  113.5

SHS 88

WOHS 67.5

DHS 51

NBHS 33

RHS 16

 

Girls:

CHS 127

SHS 108

WOHS 84

DHS 46

RHS 12

 

 

Boys:

5-0

 

Girls:

4-0

Tuesday November 20th Lejeune, Northside, Dixon, SW Onslow Swansboro 3:15 PM

Boys:

WCHS 86.33

SHS 69.33

CHS 69

WOHS 49.33

DHS 39

NBHS 35

RHS 19

NHS 2

 

Girls:

WCHS 127.5

CHS 99.5

WOHS 64

SHS 61

NHS 36

DHS 21

NBHS 10

RHS 5

Boys:

10-2

 

Girls:

10-1

Tuesday November 27th Lejeune, Richlands, Dixon, SW Onslow,  Croatan 3:15 PM

Boys:

CHS 11

LHS 97

DHS 91

NBHS 52

RHS 29

SWO 23

 

Girls:

CHS 183

LHS 71

DHS 50.5

SWO 21.5

NBHS 20

RHS 16

Boys:   15-2

 

Girls:

15-1

 

Wednesday  December 5th Lejeune, Richlands, Dixon, SW Onslow Croatan

3:15 PM

Boys:

CHS 95.5

RHS 40.5

DHS 37

SWO 9

 

Girls:

CHS 73

RHS 38

DHS 24.5

SWO 11.5

Boys:

18-2

 

Girls:

18-1

Saturday December 8th Winston Salem High School Kickoff Winston-Salem TBD    
Wednesday December 12th Lejeune, Richlands, Dixon, SW Onslow Croatan 3:15 PM

Boys:  

CHS 89

Kinston 67

Dixon 55

SW Onslow 32

Richlands 16

 

Girls:  

CHS 87

Richlands 35

SW Onslow 34.5

Dixon 33

Kinston 19.5

Boys:   22-2

 

Girls:   22-1

 

 

Saturday December 15th NC Runners Fast Track Winston-Salem TBD    
Wednesday December 19th Lejeune, Swansboro, Northside, Dixon, SW Onslow Swansboro 3:15 PM

Boys:

WCHS 105

White Oak 84

CHS 79

Swansboro 56

Jacksonville 33

Richlands 33

SW Onslow 28

Northside 4

 

Girls:

Swansboro 104

CHS 91

WCHS 87

Jacksonville 55

White Oak 38

Northside 36

SW Onslow 25

Richlands 5

Boys:  

27-4

 

Girls:

 28-2 

Wednesday January 9th Lejeune, Richlands, Dixon, SW Onslow Croatan 3:15 PM

Boys:

CHS: 113.5

Lejeune 101

Kinston 79

Dixon 59.5

SW Onslow 46

Richlands 18

 

Girls:

CHS: 126

Lejeune 91

Richlands 57

Dixon 53

SW Onslow 28

Kinston 7

 

Boys:  

32-4

 

Girls:

33-2

Saturday January 12th Green Gold Fast Track Winston-Salem TBD    
Friday January 25th Lejeune, Swansboro, Northside, Dixon, SW Onlsow Swansboro 3:15 PM    
Saturday January 26th Mondo Elite Winston-Salem TBD    
Wednesday January 30th 2A Championship Trask 2:00 PM    
Friday/Saturday February 8/9th State Championships Winston-Salem TBD