Bell Schedule CHS Athletic Handbook Contact Information Heritage Park School Improvement Plan Spirit Points Race Student Handbook Graduation Information Parent Advisory Council Professional Development
Administration Agriculture and Construction Arts Business / Marketing English Family / Consumer Science Health Sciences Heathful Living / PE Math Media And Technology Office Staff Project Lead the Way School Resource Officer Science Social Studies Special Programs Student Services World Languages
Academic Achievement Band BETA Club Croatan Crazies DECA Diversity Club Educators Rising FBLA FCA FCCLA FFA Improv Club Interact Key Club Kindness in Motion Math Team National Honor Art Society National Technical Honor Society Peer Tutoring Quiz Bowl Skills USA Speech and Debate Team Student Government Young Democrats of America
Cougar Headline Archives 2013-2014
Activity Buses Calendar Drivers Education New Curriculum Standards 2012 Prom SAT Prep Yearbook CHS School Improvement Plan School Resource Officer Senior Information Student Insurance Yellow Buses
Croatan Athletics Fall Concession and Gate Duties Winter Gate and Concession Duties Spring Concession/Gate Duties Fall 2018 Winter 2018-19 Spring 2019 Fall 2017 Winter 2017-18 Spring 2018 Cheer Calendar Athletic Awards Photos End of Year Awards Coaches Sponsors Start Dates
Croatan High School Media Center Teacher Educational Resources Media Center Use Student Resources Bloom's Digital Taxonomy Pyramid Media Center Information Voki Instructions Web2.0

Cross Country

2018 Cross Country Schedule

 

 

DAY

DATE

OPPONENTS

LOCATION

TIMES

RESULTS

Record 
Wednesday August 15th Tiger Challenge 3K Kickoff Hope Milles

6:30 Boys & 7:00 PM Girls  

9th & 10th grade boys:  1st place

 

11th & 12th grade boys race:  Jamie Rodriguez 1st place

 
Tuesday August 28th Dixon/Heide Trask/Pender/Lejeune/SW Onslow/East Carteret/Richlands Pender

4:30PM Walk 5:00PM Boys & 5:30 PM Girls Race

 

Departing from school:  2:30 PM

BOYS RESULTS

CHS 21

Dixon 64

SW Onslow 89

LHS 97

ECHS 120

PHS 158

RHS 176

 

GIRLS RESULTS

CHS 16

LHS 63

PHS 99

THS 108

SWO 116

DHS 136

 

Boys

6-0

 

Girls

5-0

Saturday September 1st Jungle Run Night Invitational Hope Mills

9:00 PM Boys & 9:30 PM Girls

 

Departing from school:  3:00 PM

 

BOYS RESULTS

Chapel Hill 95

CHS 124

Coastal Christian 146

 

GIRLS RESULTS

Durham SoA 95

Chapel Hill 117

CHS 148

 

Boys

37-1

 

Girls

32-2

 

Tuesday September 4th  Dixon/HeideTrask/Pender Lejeune/SW Onslow/East Carteret/Richlands Trask

Departing from school:  2:15 PM

 

  4:30PM Walk 5:00 PM Boys & 5:30 PM Girls Race

BOYS RACE

CHS:  18

SWO:  69

LHS:  72

PHS:  115

DHS:  137

THS:  140

RHS:  174

 

GIRLS RACE

CHS 33

DHS 53

SWO 87

LHS 98

ECHS 115

PHS:  150

RHS:  197

 

Boys  

43-1

 

Girls  

38-2

Saturday September 8th Knight's Invitational Red Oak Cross Country Cours

10:30 AM Boys

11:00 AM Girls

 

Departing from school:  7:00 AM

 

Boys Race

CHS: 52

Northern Nash 55

Enloe:  100

 

Girls Race

CHS:  64

WCHS:  73

Heritage: 120

Boys  60-1

 

Girls

51-2

Tuesday September 11th - Reschedule date TBD Dixon/HeideTrask/Pender Lejeune/SW Onslow/East Carteret/Richlands East Carteret

Departing from school:  3:30 PM

 

  4:30PM Walk 5:00 PM Boys & 5:30 PM Girls Race

BOYS RACE



GIRLS RACE

 

Boys

 

 

Girls 

 

Tuesday

September 18th

Dixon/HeideTrask/Pender Lejeune/SW Onslow/East Carteret/Richlands

Dixon

Departing from school:  3:00 PM

 

  4:30PM Walk 5:00 PM Boys & 5:30 PM Girls Race

BOYS RACE

 

 

GIRLS RACE

 

Boys 

 

Girls 

Saturday September 22nd Bo Run Invitational Boyd Lee Park

9:30 AM Boys 

10:00 AM Girls

 

Departing from school:  6:00 AM

 

   
Tuesday September 25th Dixon/HeideTrask/Pender Lejeune/SW Onslow/East Carteret/Richlands Croatan
  4:30PM Walk 5:00 PM Boys & 5:30 PM Girls Race

BOYS RACE

 

GIRLS RACE

 

Boys 

 

Girls 

Tuesday

October 2nd

Dixon/HeideTrask/Pender Lejeune/SW Onslow/East Carteret/Richlands

Lejeune

Departing from school:  3:00 PM

 

  4:30PM Walk 5:00 PM Boys & 5:30 PM Girls Race

BOYS RACE

 

 

 

GIRLS RACE

 

 

Boys 

 

Girls 

 

Tuesday

October 9th

Dixon/HeideTrask/Pender Lejeune/SW Onslow/East Carteret/Richlands

Croatan

  4:30PM Walk 5:00 PM Boys & 5:30 PM Girls Race

BOYS RACE

 

 

 

GIRLS RACE

 

 

Boys 

Girls 

Saturday October 13th NCRunners Elite Invitational Beeson Park (Kernersville)

9:30 AM Boys

10:00 AM Girls

 

Departing from school:  4:00 AM

 

   

Tuesday

October 16th

Conference Championship

Lejeune

Departing from school:  2:30 PM

 

  3:30PM Walk 4:00 & 4:30 PM Race

BOYS RACE

 

GIRLS RACE

 

 

Boys 

Girls 

 

Saturday

October 27th

Regional Championship

Croatan

 

BOYS RACE

 

 

 

GIRLS RACE

 

 

Boys 

Girls 

Saturday November 3rd State Championship Kernersville

 

Boys Race

 

 

Girls Race

 

 

Boys 

Girls