Bell Schedule CHS Athletic Handbook Contact Information Heritage Park School Improvement Plan Spirit Points Race Student Handbook 2018-19 Testing Schedule Graduation Information Parent Advisory Council Professional Development
Administration Agriculture and Construction Arts Business / Marketing English Family / Consumer Science Health Sciences Heathful Living / PE Math Media And Technology Office Staff Project Lead the Way School Resource Officer Science Social Studies Special Programs Student Services World Languages
Academic Achievement Band BETA Club Croatan Crazies DECA Diversity Club Educators Rising FBLA FCA FCCLA FFA Improv Club Interact Key Club Kindness in Motion Math Team National Honor Art Society National Technical Honor Society Peer Tutoring Quiz Bowl Skills USA Speech and Debate Team Student Government Young Democrats of America
Activity Buses Calendar Drivers Education New Curriculum Standards 2012 Prom SAT Prep Yearbook CHS School Improvement Plan School Resource Officer Senior Information Student Insurance Yellow Buses
Croatan Athletics Fall Concession and Gate Duties Winter Gate and Concession Duties Spring Concession/Gate Duties Winter 2018-19 Spring 2019 Winter 2017-18 Spring 2018 Fall 2018 Cheer Calendar Athletic Awards Photos End of Year Awards Coaches Sponsors Start Dates
Croatan High School Media Center
Cougar Headline Archives 2013-2014

Volleyball

2018 Volleyball Schedule

 

Day Date Opponent Site Time Score Record
Saturday August 4th New Bern Jamboree New Bern TBD

 

 

Wednesday August 8th Scrimmage  Croatan 4:30 PM

 

 

Tuesday August 14th South Lenoir South Lenoir 4:30 PM

JV:  23-25, 25-14, 25-19

V:  25-7, 25-23, 25-21

JV:1-0

V:1-0

Thursday August 16 West Carteret Croatan 4:30 PM

JV:  25-9, 25-7

V:  25-14, 20-25, 29-27, 9-25, 15-10

JV:2-0 

V:2-0

Tuesday August 21st Swansboro Swansboro 4:30 PM

JV:  25-13, 25-16

V:  25-10, 25-11, 25-22  

JV:3-0

V: 3-0

Wednesday August 22nd New Bern New Bern 4:30 PM

JV:  25-17, 26-24

V:  17-25, 13-25, 21-25

JV:4-0

V:  3-1

Monday August 27th Northside Croatan 5:00 PM

JV:  25-7, 25-10

V: 24-26, 25-14, 21-25, 21-25

JV:5-0

V: 3-2

Tuesday August 28th Jacksonville Croatan 4:30 PM

JV:25-6,22-25, 25-12

V:26-24, 18-25, 18-25, 16-25

JV:6-0

V:3-3

Thursday August 30th Richlands* Richlands

4:30 PM

 

Departing from school:  2:20 PM

 

JV: 25-17, 25-14

V: 25-16, 25-20, 25-23

JV:7-0

V: 4-3

Tuesday September 4th Southwest Onslow* Croatan 4:30 PM

JV: 25-13, 25-11

V: 25-9, 25-14, 25-12

JV:8-0

V: 5-3

Thursday September 6th Trask* Trask

4:30 PM

 

Departing from school:  1:45 PM

 

JV: 25-3, 25-11

V: 25-7, 25-14, 25-16

JV:9-0

V: 6-3

Thursday October 4th Pender* West Carteret

5:30 PM

 

Departing from school:  3:30 PM

JV: 25-13, 25-10

V:  25-21, 25-14, 25-16

JV:  10-0

V:  7-3

Tuesday October 10th Lejeune* Newport Middle School

4:30 PM Varsity only

 

Departing from school:  2:35 PM

 

V:  25-8, 25-20, 25-16

V:  8-3

Monday October 15th Havelock Havelock

4:30 PM

 

Departing from school 3:00 PM

JV: 25-2, 25-11

V: 25-18, 25-19, 25-14

JV:  11-0

V:  9-3

 

Tuesday October 16th East Carteret East Carteret

4:30 PM

 

Departing from school:  2:35 PM

JV:  25-19, 25-18

V:  25-8, 25-17, 25-15

JV:

12-0

V: 10-3

Thursday October 18th Dixon West Carteret

4:30 PM

 

Departing from school:

3:00 PM

JV:  25-19,  25-19

V: 25-22, 25-22, 20-25, 25-23

JV:

13-0

V: 11-3

 

Tuesday October 23rd 1st Round State Playoffs West Carteret 6:00 PM 25-22, 25-19, 28-30, 25-23

JV: 13-0

V:12-3

 

Thursday October 25th 2nd Round State Playoffs West Carteret 6:00 PM 25-20, 25-18, 25-22

JV:

13-0

V:13-3

Saturday October 27th 3rd Round State Playoffs Ayden Grifton 2:00 PM 19-25, 18-25, 16-25

JV: 

13-0

V:13-4