Bell Schedule CHS Athletic Handbook Contact Information Heritage Park School Improvement Plan Spirit Points Race Student Handbook 2018-19 Testing Schedule Graduation Information Parent Advisory Council Professional Development
Administration Agriculture and Construction Arts Business / Marketing English Family / Consumer Science Health Sciences Heathful Living / PE Math Media And Technology Office Staff Project Lead the Way School Resource Officer Science Social Studies Special Programs Student Services World Languages
Academic Achievement Band BETA Club Croatan Crazies DECA Diversity Club Educators Rising FBLA FCA FCCLA FFA Improv Club Interact Key Club Kindness in Motion Math Team National Honor Art Society National Technical Honor Society Peer Tutoring Quiz Bowl Skills USA Speech and Debate Team Student Government Young Democrats of America
Activity Buses Calendar Drivers Education New Curriculum Standards 2012 Prom SAT Prep Yearbook CHS School Improvement Plan School Resource Officer Senior Information Student Insurance Yellow Buses
Croatan Athletics Fall Concession and Gate Duties Winter Gate and Concession Duties Spring Concession/Gate Duties Winter 2018-19 Spring 2019 Winter 2017-18 Spring 2018 Fall 2018 Cheer Calendar Athletic Awards Photos End of Year Awards Coaches Sponsors Start Dates
Croatan High School Media Center
Cougar Headline Archives 2013-2014

Swimming

 

2017-18 Swim Schedule

 

Day Date Opponent Site Time Scores Record
Wednesday November 15th County School Sports Center

4 PM Warm Up

5 Pm Start

Girls: Croatan-88, West-69, East-30, Home School-21

 

Boys: Croatan-120, East-54, West-37 

Girls 3-0

Boys 2-0

Wednesday November 29th New Bern New Bern YMCA

3 PM Warm Up

4 PM Start

Boys 

Croatan 209
New Bern 146
East Carteret 117
South Central 77
White Oak 72
Havelock 55
Farmville 13

Girls
Croatan 180
New Bern 156
East Carteret 110
Havelock 97
South Central 90

White Oak 43

Girls

8-0

 

Boys 9-0

Wednesday December 13th New Bern New Bern YMCA

3 PM Warm Up

4 PM Start

Boys

Croatan 189

Washington 155

Rose 122

Swansboro 101

New Bern 96

Havelock 29

 

Girls

Swansboro 152

Croatan 136

Washington 126

Rose 105

New Bern 83

Havelock 70

Southside 14

Girls 

13-1

 

Boys 

14-0

Saturday January 20th Washington Moore Aquatic Center TBD

Boys

Croatan 129

Washington 86

East Carteret 61

Southside 12

 

Girls

Croatan 147

Washington 84

East Carteret 56

Girls

15-1

 

Boys 17-0

Saturday February 3rd Regionals TAC 7 AM

Boys 2nd

 

Girls 5th

 
Friday February 9th States TAC TBD

Boys 2nd

 

Girls 8th