Bell Schedule CHS Athletic Handbook Contact Information Directions Employment Heritage Park Recognitions School Improvement Plan Spirit Points Race Student Handbook Alert Now Parent Advisory Council Parent Student Information Form Professional Development SACS 2013
Administration Agriculture and Construction Arts Business / Marketing English Family / Consumer Science Health Sciences Heathful Living / PE Math Media And Technology Office Staff Project Lead the Way School Resource Officer Science Social Studies Special Programs Student Services World Languages
Academic Achievement Band BETA Club Croatan Crazies DECA Educators Rising FBLA FCA FCCLA FFA Improv Club Interact Key Club Math Team National Honor Art Society National Technical Honor Society Peer Tutoring Quiz Bowl Skills USA Speech and Debate Club Student Government
Cougar Headline Archives 2013-2014 Foods and Nutrition I
Activity Buses Calendar Drivers Education New Curriculum Standards 2012 Prom SAT Prep Yearbook School Resource Officer Senior Information Student Insurance Yellow Buses
Croatan Athletics Spring Concession/Gate Duties Winter Gate and Concession Duties Fall Concession and Gate Duties Winter 2017-18 Spring 2018 Fall 2017 Cheer Calendar Spring 2017 Winter 2017 Fall 2016 Coaches Archives for CHS Athletics Athletic Awards Photos End of Year Awards Sponsors Start Dates
Croatan High School Media Center Teacher Educational Resources Media Center Use Student Resources Bloom's Digital Taxonomy Pyramid Media Center Information Voki Instructions Web2.0 Clock

Baseball

2018 Baseball Schedule

 

Day Date Opponent Location Time Score Record
Wednesday February 21st White Oak JV and Varsity (Scrimmage) White Oak 4 PM    
Saturday February 24th Havelock Jamboree (Varsity Scrimmage) Havelock Havelock vs. Croatan @ 10:00 AM
Croatan vs. West Craven @ 11:15 AM
   
Thursday March 1st West Carteret Croatan 4/7 PM

 

 

Friday March 2nd Swansboro Swansboro 4/7 PM    
Tuesday March 6th Havelock Croatan 4/7 PM

 

 

Friday March 9th West Carteret West Carteret

4/7 PM

 

 

Tuesday March 13th Pender Croatan 4/6:30 PM

 

 

Friday March 16th Southwest Onslow Southwest Onslow 4/6:30 PM

 

 

Tuesday March 20th Dixon Dixon

4/6:30 PM

 

 

Thursday March 22nd Richlands Croatan 4/6:30 PM

 

 

Tuesday March 27th Lejeune Lejeune 4 PM    
Thursday March 29th Trask Trask 4:30/7 PM

 

 

Monday April 2nd West Columbus Croatan 6 PM    
Tuesday April 3rd West Columbus (Double Header) Croatan 

5 PM (1st Game)

8 PM (2nd Game)

   
Tuesday April 10th East Cartert Croatan 6 PM    
Friday April 13th Dixon Croatan 4/6:30 PM    
Tuesday April 17th Richlands Richlands 4/6:30 PM

 

 

Thursday April 19th Lejeune Croatan 6 PM    
Tuesday April 24th Trask Croatan 4/6:30 PM    
Friday April 27th Pender Pender 4:30/7 PM    
Tuesday May 1st Southwest Onslow Croatan

4/6:30 PM

 

 

Thursday May 3rd East Carteret East Carteret 6 PM    
Wednesday May 9th 1st Round of Playoffs TBD TBD