Bell Schedule CHS Athletic Handbook Contact Information Directions Employment Heritage Park Recognitions School Improvement Plan Spirit Points Race Student Handbook Alert Now Parent Advisory Council Parent Student Information Form Professional Development SACS 2013
Administration Agriculture and Construction Arts Business / Marketing English Family / Consumer Science Health Sciences Heathful Living / PE Math Media And Technology Office Staff Project Lead the Way School Resource Officer Science Social Studies Special Programs Student Services World Languages
Academic Achievement Band BETA Club Croatan Crazies DECA Educators Rising FBLA FCA FCCLA FFA Improv Club Interact Key Club Math Team National Honor Art Society National Technical Honor Society Peer Tutoring Quiz Bowl Skills USA Speech and Debate Club Student Government
Cougar Headline Archives 2013-2014 Foods and Nutrition I
Activity Buses Calendar Drivers Education New Curriculum Standards 2012 Prom SAT Prep Yearbook School Resource Officer Senior Information Student Insurance Yellow Buses
Croatan Athletics Spring Concession/Gate Duties Winter Gate and Concession Duties Fall Concession and Gate Duties Winter 2017-18 Spring 2018 Fall 2017 Cheer Calendar Spring 2017 Winter 2017 Fall 2016 Coaches Archives for CHS Athletics Athletic Awards Photos End of Year Awards Sponsors Start Dates
Croatan High School Media Center Teacher Educational Resources Media Center Use Student Resources Bloom's Digital Taxonomy Pyramid Media Center Information Voki Instructions Web2.0 Clock

Girl's Tennis

2017 Girl's Tennis Schedule

Day Date Opponent Site Time Score Record
Monday August 14th Northside Northside 3:30 9-0 1-0
Tuesday August 15th Jacksonville Jacksonville

3:30

1-8 1-1
Thursday August 17th White Oak White Oak 3:30 8-1 2-1
Monday August 21st Swansboro Swansboro 3:30 6-3 3-1
Tuesday August 22nd Jacksonville  Croatan 3:30 5-4 4-1
Thursday August 31st Dixon Dixon 3:30 4-5 4-2, 0-1
Thursday September 7th East Carteret Croatan 3:30 4-5 4-3, 0-2
Monday September 11th Lejeune Croatan 3:30 6-3 5-3, 1-2
Wednesday September 13th Southwest Onslow Croatan 3:30 9-0 6-3, 2-2
Tuesday September 19th Southwest Onslow Croatan 3:30 9-0 7-3, 3-2
Thursday September 28th Richlands Croatan 3:30 7-2 8-3, 4-2
Monday October 2nd Dixon Croatan 3:30  5-4 9-3, 5-2
Tuesday October 3rd Lejeune Lejeune 3:30 5-4 10-3, 6-2
Wednesday October 4th Richlands Richlands 3:30 5-1 11-3, 7-2
Monday October 9th East Carteret East Carteret 3:30 4-5 11-4, 7-3
Thursday October 12th Conference Tournament Jacksonville Commons TBD    
Wednesday October 18th 1st Round Playoffs TBD 3:30    
Friday/Saturday October 20th/21sth Individual Regionals Greene Central 2:00 PM/9:00 AM    
Friday/Saturday October 27th/28th Individual States    Cary Tennis Center 9:00 AM/9:00 AM