Bell Schedule CHS Athletic Handbook Contact Information Heritage Park School Improvement Plan Spirit Points Race Student Handbook Parent Advisory Council Professional Development SACS 2013
Administration Agriculture and Construction Arts Business / Marketing English Family / Consumer Science Health Sciences Heathful Living / PE Math Media And Technology Office Staff Project Lead the Way School Resource Officer Science Social Studies Special Programs Student Services World Languages
Academic Achievement Band BETA Club Croatan Crazies DECA Educators Rising FBLA FCA FCCLA FFA Improv Club Interact Key Club Math Team National Honor Art Society National Technical Honor Society Peer Tutoring Quiz Bowl Skills USA Speech and Debate Team Student Government
Cougar Headline Archives 2013-2014
Activity Buses Calendar Drivers Education New Curriculum Standards 2012 Prom SAT Prep Yearbook CHS School Improvement Plan School Resource Officer Senior Information Student Insurance Yellow Buses
Croatan Athletics Spring Concession/Gate Duties Winter Gate and Concession Duties Fall Concession and Gate Duties Spring 2018 Fall 2018 Cheer Calendar Winter 2017-18 Winter 2018-19 Fall 2017 Spring 2017 Winter 2017 Fall 2016 Coaches Archives for CHS Athletics Athletic Awards Photos End of Year Awards Sponsors Start Dates
Croatan High School Media Center Teacher Educational Resources Media Center Use Student Resources Bloom's Digital Taxonomy Pyramid Media Center Information Voki Instructions Web2.0

Wrestling

Day             Date Opponent Location Time Weigh-in Score Record
Saturday November 18th Beach Brawl (JV) West Carteret 9 AM NONE

Croatan 164

West Carteret

149

Topsail 

135.5

Washington 

135

Havelock 

114

N. Brunswick

86

N. Lenoir

79

Currituck

20

Pamlico 

10

East Carteret

5

 
Saturday November 18th Dixon Bulldog Invitational (V) Dixon H. S. 9 AM 8 AM
Team Scores
1.  Cary High School  224.5
2.  Dixon High School  156.0
3.  Croatan High School   134.0
4.  New Bern High School  113.0
5.  Pasquotank High School  94.0
6.  Jacksonville High School  91.0
7.  Northside High School  86.5
8.  South Brunswick High School  82.0
9.  Southwest High School  76.5
10.  Richlands High School  71.5
11.  Ashley High School  69.0
12.  First Flight High School  58.0
13.  White Oak High School  45.5
14.  New Hanover High School  44.0
15.  Hoggard High School  22.0
 
Tuesday November 28th Lejeune (V and JV) Croatan H. S. 6 PM 5 PM 63-6 1-0, 1-0
Saturday December 2nd Swiss Bear Invitational (V and JV) New Bern 9 AM 8 AM
 
1.  Wake Forest  188.5
2.  New Bern  153.0
3.  Dixon  148.5
4.  Croatan  137.5
5.  West Craven  106.5
6.  West Carteret  93.0
7.  Athens Drive  83.0
8.  Topsail   75.0
9.  Havelock  65.0
10.  East Carteret  62.5
10.  Northside Jacksonville  62.5
12.  Jacksonville  62.0
13.  Southwest Onslow  49.0
14.  Pamlico  27.0
15.  White Oak  18.0
16.  DH Conley  2.0
 
Tuesday December 5th Pender (V and JV) Pender 6 PM 5 PM

78-3

2-0, 2-0
Friday/Saturday December 8th/9th Beast of the East (V) Croatan H. S. 6 PM/9 AM 4:30 PM/8 AM

Team Scores

1. Washington 183.5

2. Dixon 158.0

3. Wheatmore 141.0

4. Croatan 136.0

5. West Carteret 122.5

6. New Bern 121.0

7. Topsail 100.0

8. Northside (Jax) 93.0

9. Jacksonville 90.0

10. Swest Onslow 87.0

11. Havelock 85.0

11. Richlands 85.0

13. Chapel Hill 65.5

14. S Nash 65.0

15. Currituck  63.5

16. Swansboro 62.5

17. West Craven 56.0

18. White Oak 15.0

19. First Flight 0.0

 
Tuesday December 12th East Carteret/West Carteret (V and JV) East Carteret 6 PM 5 PM

East Carteret 69-12

West Carteret 26-38

3-1, 3-0
Friday/Saturday December 22nd /23rd Tiger Holiday Classic (V and JV) Chapel Hill H. S. 9 AM 8 AM 21st out of 36  
Tuesday January 2nd Richlands (V and JV) Croatan H. S. 6 PM 5 PM

53-20

4-1, 4-0
Saturday January 13th Boneyard Bash (V) Jack Britt H. S. 9 AM 8 AM 8th out of 20  
Friday January 19th Dixon (V and JV) Croatan H. S. 6 PM 5 PM 35-36 4-2, 4-1
Saturday January 20th Dan Varner Duals (V and JV) West Carteret 9 AM  7:30 AM

Trask 53-22

Jacksonville 62-15

New Bern 32-31 (Criteria)

West Carteret 40-31

8-2, 5-1
Thursday January 25th Southwest Onslow (Senior Night) (V and JV) Croatan H. S. 6 PM 5 PM 67-12 9-2, 6-1
Saturday January 27th Conference Individual Tournament (JV and Varsity) Dixon 9 AM 8 AM

Croatan 201

Southwest Onslow 151

Dixon 151.5

Richlands 99

Trask 81

Pender 70.5

Lejeune 57

East Carteret 40

1st
Tuesday January 30th 1st Round State Duals (V)

Dixon

 

Washington

5 PM 6 PM

Dixon 48-22

Washington 37-28

11-2
Thursday February 1st 2nd Round State Duals

North Pitt (Bethel School)

 

 

5 PM 6 PM

North Pitt 53-21

 

Wheatmore 36-28

13-2
Saturday February 3rd State Finals Greensboro 2 PM 3 PM West Lincoln 16-54 13-3
Friday/Saturday February 9th/10th Regionals (V) Croatan 3:30 PM 5 PM

 

 

1 Croatan  162.5
2 Dixon  152.0
3 Washington  131.0
4 North Pitt  96.5
5 Farmville Central  88.0
6 Pasquotank County  86.0
7 Southwest Onslow  80.0
8 First Flight  79.5
9 West Craven  75.0
10 Ayden-Grifton  73.0
11 Northeastern  63.0
12 Bunn  57.5
13 Currituck County  55.0
14 Richlands  53.0
15 Roanoke Rapids  48.0
16 South Lenoir  41.5
17 North Lenoir  38.0
18 Greene Central  31.5
19 Beddingfield  25.0
20 Southwest Edgecombe  24.5
21 Trask, Heide, NC  22.0
22 Hertford County  13.0
23 Nash Central  11.0
24 North Johnston  4.0
1st
Thursday/Friday/Saturday February 15th/16th/17th State Individual Tournament Greensboro Collesium TBD TBD