Bell Schedule CHS Athletic Handbook Contact Information Heritage Park School Improvement Plan Spirit Points Race Student Handbook Parent Advisory Council Professional Development SACS 2013
Administration Agriculture and Construction Arts Business / Marketing English Family / Consumer Science Health Sciences Heathful Living / PE Math Media And Technology Office Staff Project Lead the Way School Resource Officer Science Social Studies Special Programs Student Services World Languages
Academic Achievement Band BETA Club Croatan Crazies DECA Educators Rising FBLA FCA FCCLA FFA Improv Club Interact Key Club Math Team National Honor Art Society National Technical Honor Society Peer Tutoring Quiz Bowl Skills USA Speech and Debate Club Student Government
Cougar Headline Archives 2013-2014
Activity Buses Calendar Drivers Education New Curriculum Standards 2012 Prom SAT Prep Yearbook CHS School Improvement Plan School Resource Officer Senior Information Student Insurance Yellow Buses
Croatan Athletics Spring Concession/Gate Duties Winter Gate and Concession Duties Fall Concession and Gate Duties Spring 2018 Winter 2017-18 Winter 2018-19 Fall 2017 Cheer Calendar Spring 2017 Winter 2017 Fall 2016 Coaches Archives for CHS Athletics Athletic Awards Photos End of Year Awards Sponsors Start Dates
Croatan High School Media Center Teacher Educational Resources Media Center Use Student Resources Bloom's Digital Taxonomy Pyramid Media Center Information Voki Instructions Web2.0

Spring Concession/Gate Duties

 

2018 Spring Gate/Concession Duties

 Lacrosse vs. New Bern

 

 

 

 

6:00 - 8:30 PM

 

I. Walker, J. McCabe, S. O'Connell, N/G Ricks

Friday, March 2nd - Battle at the Beach (West Carteret vs. TBD, Croatan vs. Wake Forest)

 

4:30 - 6:30 PM

 

N. Manning, R. Leonard, S. McAloon, A. McLean

 

6:30 - 8:30 PM

 

G. Rahe, B. Underwood, C. Jones

 

 

Wednesday, March 7th - Lacrosse vs. Havelock, Baseball vs. West Carteret

 

3:30 - 6:00 

K. Blais, S. Rahman, M. Keeler, J. Stern

 

6:00 - 8:30 PM

 

B. Zachary, R. Smith, J. Orr, A. Benson

 

Friday, March 9th - Softball vs. Swansboro

 

3:30 - 6:00 PM

 

C. Hogan, L. Daniel

 

6:00 - 8:30 PM

 

S. Riley, J. McLean, P. Beeks

 

Tuesday, March 13th - Soccer/Baseball/Softball vs. Dixon/Pender

 

3:30 - 6:00 PM

 

B. Stafford, N. Watson, L. Edmonds, L. Mitchell

 

6:00 - 8:30 PM

 

N. Harpine, E. Ybanez, W. Gibson

 

 

Wednesday, March 14th - Soccer vs. Swansboro

 

4:30 - 6:30 PM

 

L. Howard, M. Winston, M. Pitambersingh, H. Cousins

 

6:30 - 8:30 PM

 

R. Richardson, M. Hilburn, A. Wolanzyk, A. Rich

 

Tuesday, March 20th - Lacrosse vs. Northside

 

 

6:00 - 8:30 PM

 

Z. Simonette, W. Swiber, G. Guthrie

 

 

Thursday, March 22nd - Baseball/Softball/Soccer/Track vs. Richlands

 

 

3:30 - 6:00 PM

 

I. Ramirez, C. Merrell, E. Dudley, J. Keel, A. Keel

 

6:00 - 8:30 PM

 

J. Rush, M. Lasater, J. Riley

 

 

Friday, March 23rd - Baseball vs. West Carteret/Lacrosse vs. J H Rose

 

3:30 - 6:00 PM

 

S. Huber, H. Straub, K. Hagerty, M. Deluca

 

6:00 - 8:30 PM

 

M. Syp, S. Carpenter, M .Rueh, B. Owens, M. Steele, W. Peele

 

Thursday, March 29th - Lacrosse vs. Jacksonville

 

 

6:00 - 8:30 PM

 

Z. Lindsey, S. Hardesty, K. O'Connell, D. Wallis

 

Monday, April 2nd - Baseball vs. West Columbus

 

 

 

5:30 - 8:00 PM

 

J. Hodrick, M .Jarman, Z. Hoy, J. DeMercurio, P. DeMercurio

Tuesday, April 3rd - Baseball Double Header vs. West Columbus

 

4:30 - 7:00 PM

 

R. Messer, W. Brooks, D. Delorme

 

7:00 - 9:30 PM

 

C. Johnston, R. Jensen, E. Coleman, M. Knigge

 

Saturday, April 7th - Soccer vs. East Lincoln

 

 

 

6:30 - 8:30 PM

 

E. Fallon, R. Kearney, E. Larsen, M. Rice

 

Tuesday, April 10th - Baseball/Softball/Soccer vs. East Carteret

 

3:30 - 6:00 PM

 

J. Smith, S. Hamlin, C. McLeod

 

6:00 - 8:30 PM

 

C. Sullivan, C. Tichenor, B. Whitley, D. Gray

 

Friday, April 13th - Lacrosse vs. First Flight

 

 

6:00 - 8:30 PM

 

G. Stewart, C. Tulevech, J. Howard, W. Barker

 

Thursday, April 19th - Track vs. Coastal 8, Baseball/Softball/Soccer vs. Lejeune

 

3:30 - 5:30 PM

 

B. Hodge, M. Smith, A. Padgett, R. Hogan

 

5:30 - 7:30 PM

 

J. Seelinger, N. Estrada, P. Dillahunt, M. Eifert

 

Tuesday, April 24th - Baseball/Softball/Soccer vs. Trask

 

3:30 - 6:00 PM

 

M. Griffin, K. Hettinger, S. Waltrip, A. Matias

 

6:00 - 8:30 PM

 

 

 

Wednesday, April 25th - Baseball/Softball/Soccer vs. Dixon

 

 3:30 - 6:00 PM

 

A. Jolly, C. Henry, S. Melby, P. House

 

5:30 - 7:30 PM

 

P. Underwood,B. Sylvester

 

 

Thursday, April 26th - Track vs. Coastal 8/Lacrosse vs. West Carteret

 

3:30 - 6:00 PM

 

N. Secchi, E. Harlacher, N. Waltrip, J. Boucher

 

6:00 - 8:30 PM

 

N. Bradley, C. Sanford, M. Duggan, R. Pappas (O'Connell)

Tuesday, May 1st - Baseball/Softball/Soccer vs. Southwest Onslow

 

3:30 - 6:00 PM

 

G. Barnes, S. Stewart, T. Elkins, A. Wilhoit

 

6:00 - 8:30 PM

 

K. White, M. Miller, H. Whitehead, M. Henrich

Wednesday, May 2nd - Lacrosse 1st Round of Playoffs - TBD

 

N. Terrell, L. Rios, A. Crane

Wednesday, May 9th - Softball/Baseball/Soccer Playoffs - TBD