Bell Schedule CHS Athletic Handbook Contact Information Heritage Park School Improvement Plan Spirit Points Race Student Handbook Parent Advisory Council Professional Development SACS 2013
Administration Agriculture and Construction Arts Business / Marketing English Family / Consumer Science Health Sciences Heathful Living / PE Math Media And Technology Office Staff Project Lead the Way School Resource Officer Science Social Studies Special Programs Student Services World Languages
Academic Achievement Band BETA Club Croatan Crazies DECA Educators Rising FBLA FCA FCCLA FFA Improv Club Interact Key Club Math Team National Honor Art Society National Technical Honor Society Peer Tutoring Quiz Bowl Skills USA Speech and Debate Club Student Government
Cougar Headline Archives 2013-2014
Activity Buses Calendar Drivers Education New Curriculum Standards 2012 Prom SAT Prep Yearbook CHS School Improvement Plan School Resource Officer Senior Information Student Insurance Yellow Buses
Croatan Athletics Spring Concession/Gate Duties Winter Gate and Concession Duties Fall Concession and Gate Duties Spring 2018 Fall 2018 Cheer Calendar Winter 2017-18 Winter 2018-19 Fall 2017 Spring 2017 Winter 2017 Fall 2016 Coaches Archives for CHS Athletics Athletic Awards Photos End of Year Awards Sponsors Start Dates
Croatan High School Media Center Teacher Educational Resources Media Center Use Student Resources Bloom's Digital Taxonomy Pyramid Media Center Information Voki Instructions Web2.0

Track

Day Date Opponent(s) Location Time Scores Record
Monday March 6th Swansboro/South Lenoir Swansboro 3:30

Boys

Swansboro 109

Croatan

55

South Lenoir

 

Girls

Swansboro 113

Croatan 

62

Boys

1-1

 

Girls

1-1

Thursday March 9th Richlands/Jacksonville/Dixon Croatan 3:30

Girls

Jacksonville 61

Croatan

52

Dixon

35

 

Boys

Jacksonville 77

Croatan

67

Dixon

21

Boys

2-2

Girls

2-2

Saturday March 18th T. Sanders Invitational Franklinton 9 AM    
Thursday March 23rd East Duplin/Southwest  East Duplin 3:30

Girls

East Duplin 56

Croatan

54

Southwest

42

 

Boys

East Duplin 71

Croatan 

56

Southwest 

45

Girls

3-3

 

Boys

3-3

Monday March 27th West Carteret/East Carteret West Carteret 3:30

Girls

West Carteret 83.5

Croatan

50.5

East Carteret 42

 

Boys

West Carteret 

75

Croatan

65

East Carteret

35

Girls

4-4

 

Boys

4-4

Saturday April 1st Patriot Dog  Walter Williams  9:15    
Wednesday April 12th Havelock/West Carteret/West Craven West Carteret 3:30 

Girls

West Carteret

121

Havelock

64

Croatan

54

West Craven 20

 

Boys

West Carteret

81

Croatan

76

West Craven

51

Havelock

49

Girls

5-6

 

Boys

6-5

Saturday April 22nd Screaming Eagle Ashley 9 AM    
Thursday April 27th Northside Croatan  3:30

Girls

Croatan 68

Northside 48

 

Boys 

Northside 51

Croatan 48

Girls

6-6

Boys

6-6

Tuesday May 2nd ECC Meet North Brunswick 1:00

Boys

North Brunswick 224

Croatan

103

East Duplin 

56

Southwest Onslow 

47

Dixon

38

Northside 

34

 

Girls

North Brunswick 121

Croatan 

102

Northside 

73

Southwest Onslow

42

Dixon 

41

East Duplin

38

Girls

10-7

Boys 10-7

Friday/Saturday May 12th/13th Regional Championships TBD TBD

Boys 2nd

Girls 3rd

 
Friday May 19th State Championships TBD TBD

Boys 4th

Girls 7th