Bell Schedule CHS Athletic Handbook Contact Information Directions Employment Heritage Park Recognitions School Improvement Plan Spirit Points Race Student Handbook Alert Now Parent Advisory Council Parent Student Information Form Professional Development SACS 2013
Administration Agriculture and Construction Arts Business / Marketing English Family / Consumer Science Health Sciences Heathful Living / PE Math Media And Technology Office Staff Project Lead the Way School Resource Officer Science Social Studies Special Programs Student Services World Languages
Academic Achievement Band BETA Club Croatan Crazies DECA Educators Rising FBLA FCA FCCLA FFA Improv Club Interact Key Club Math Team National Honor Art Society National Technical Honor Society Peer Tutoring Quiz Bowl Skills USA Speech and Debate Club Student Government
Cougar Headline Archives 2013-2014
Activity Buses Calendar Drivers Education New Curriculum Standards 2012 Prom SAT Prep Yearbook School Resource Officer Senior Information Student Insurance Yellow Buses
Croatan Athletics Winter Gate and Concession Duties Fall Concession and Gate Duties Spring Concession/Gate Duties Winter 2017 Spring 2017 Fall 2016 Coaches Archives for CHS Athletics Athletic Awards Photos End of Year Awards Cheerleading Sponsors Start Dates
Croatan High School Media Center Teacher Educational Resources Media Center Use Student Resources Bloom's Digital Taxonomy Pyramid Media Center Information Voki Instructions Web2.0 Clock

Girl's Soccer

2017 Women's Soccer Schedule

Day

Date Opponent Location Time Score Record
Tuesday February 21st Richlands Scrimmage Croatan 5:00    
Friday February 24th Havelock Scrimmage Croatan 5:00    
Tuesday February 28th New Hanover Croatan 5:00/6:30

 

 

Friday March 3rd Battle of the Beach (Fike H. S.) Croatan 5:00/7:00

 

 

Saturday March 4th Battle of the Beach (Clinton H. S.) OCSA (BB&T) 1:00    
Tuesday March 7th West Carteret West Carteret 4:00/5:30

 

 

Saturday  March 11th The Brittany (Franklin Academy) The Brittany Field 4 4:00    
Tuesday March 14th Swansboro (JV Only) Swansboro 5:00    
Tuesday March 14th East Carteret East Carteret 6:00  

 

Thursday March 16th Jacksonville Croatan 4:00/6:00

 

 

Friday March 17th North Brunswick North Brunswick 4:00

 

 

Tuesday March 21st Northside Croatan 6:00    
Friday March 24th Southwest Onslow Southwest Onslow 6:00    
Tuesday March 28th East Duplin Croatan 6:00    
Friday March 31st Dixon Croatan 4:30/6:30    
Tuesday April 4th North Brunswick Croatan 6:00    
Thursday April 6th Swansboro Swansboro 4:30/6:30    
Tuesday April 11th West Carteret (JV Only) West Carteret 5 PM    
Thursday April 13th Forbush Croatan 7:00    
Saturday April 22nd East Lincoln Croatan 11:00 AM    
Tuesday April 25th Northside Northside 6:00

 

 

Thursday April 27th Swansboro (JV) Croatan 4:00    
Thursday April 27th Southwest Onslow Croatan 6:00    
Tuesday May 2nd East Duplin East Duplin 6:00    
Friday May 5th Dixon Dixon 4:30/6:30    
Wednesday May 10th Playoffs TBD TBD