Bell Schedule CHS Athletic Handbook Contact Information Heritage Park School Improvement Plan Student Handbook Graduation Information Parent Advisory Council Professional Development Testing
Croatan Connections Tech Request 2020-2021 Registration Basic Needs Social/Emotional Support
Administration Agriculture and Construction Arts Business / Marketing English Family / Consumer Science Health Sciences Heathful Living / PE Math Media And Technology Office Staff Project Lead the Way School Resource Officer Science Social Studies Special Programs Student Services World Languages
Academic Achievement Band BETA Club Croatan Crazies DECA FBLA FCA FCCLA FFA Interact Key Club Math Team National Honor Art Society National Technical Honor Society Peer Tutoring Skills USA Speech and Debate Team Student Government
Activity Buses Calendar Drivers Education New Curriculum Standards 2012 Prom SAT Prep Yearbook CHS School Improvement Plan Student Insurance Yellow Buses Site Based Management Team
Croatan Athletics Spring Concession/Gate Duties Fall 2020 Spring 2020 Winter 2019-20 Cheer Calendar Athletic Awards Photos End of Year Awards Coaches Sponsors Start Dates
Croatan High School Media Center
Cougar Headline Archives 2013-2014

Winter Concession/Gate Duties

2013-14 Winter Concession/Gate Duties

Basketball vs. West Carteret 12/3/13

JV Games (3:30 - 6:30) - A. Raynor/K. Ryan/L. Best/M. Brinson

V Games (6:30 - 9:30) - M. Pitambersingh/D. Brisson/S. Cobb/R. Dooley

Wrestling vs. West Carteret 11/21/13

A. Otero/A. Colborn/A. Scott (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)

 

Basketball vs. East Carteret 12/5/13

JV Games (3:30 - 6:30) - M. Peel/M. Quispe/T. Glynn/C. Howard

V Games (6:30 - 9:30) - A. Leonardo/A. Gillikin/E. Matas/A. Murphy

Beast of the East Tournament 12/13/13

A. Meaney/B. Skiba/B. Simonette/B. McGrath/D. Brown (4:00 - 7:00)

C, Corbell/D. Lahotta/D. Bliven/D. Posten/D. Guthrie (7:00 - 10:00)

Basketball vs. Richlands 12/10/13

JV Games (3:30 - 6:30) - H. Springfield/S. Staebler/E. Stephens/M. Walker

V Games (6:30 - 9:30) - M. Thompson/L. Garner-McGraw/P. Watts/L. Edwards

Beast of the East Tournament 12/14/13

D. McCaw/E. Bridges/G. Newton/G. Hall/G. Gentry (8:00 - 11:00)

J. White/J. Beckwith/J. Twiggs/J. Himes/N. Rodriquez (11:00 - 2:00)

J. Tootle/B. Mosely/R. Rueh/R. Hall/R. Perry/S. Peters/T. Bermel (2:00 - 5:00)

T. Stewart/X. Rivera/A. Otero/A. Colborn/A. Scott/C. Daniels (5:00 - 8:00)

Basketball vs. Swansboro 12/19/13

JV Games (3:30 - 6:30) - T. Candusso/G. Vallone/A. Reindl/J. Tracy

V Games (6:30-9:30) C. Raynor/H. Taylor/T. Chesnutt/J. Davis

Wrestling vs. Northside/Swansboro 12/17/13

A. MeaneyB. Skiba/B. Simonette (5:00 - 8:00)

Basketball vs. Dixon 1/7/14

JV Games (3:30 - 6:30) K. Cranmer/J. Locklear/P. Murray/J. Gould

V. Games (6:30 - 9:30) D. Jenkins/F. Stewart/J. Dooley/K. Driscoll

Wrestling vs. East Duplin 1/17/14

B. McGrath/D. Brown/C. Corbell (6:00 - 8:00)

Basketball vs. Southwest Onslow 1/24/14

JV Games (3:30 - 6:30) H. Owens/J. Phillips/P. Hebert/S. Hooley

V. Games (6:30 - 9:30) D. Nelson/F. Lewis/H. Klacmahn/J. Lang

Wrestling vs. Farmville Central 1/22/14

D. Lahotta/D. Bliven/D. Posten/A. Hays (6:00 - 8:00)

Basketball vs. North Brunswick 2/4/14

JV Games (3:30 - 6:30) M. McKnight/H. LeRoy/D. Lewandowski

V. Games (6:30 - 9:30) N. Harris/J. Vallone/E. Loveless/K. McIntosh

Conference Duals 1/25/14

D. Guthrie/D. McCaw/E. Bridges/G. Newton/G. Hall/T. Bermel(9:00 - 12:00)

G. Gentry/J. White/J. Beckwith/J. Twiggs/J. Himes/ T. Stewart (12:00 - 3:00)

N. Rodriquez/R. Rueh/R. Hall/R. Perry/S. Peters/ X. Rivera (3:00 - 6:00)

Basketball vs. East Duplin 2/7/14

JV Games (3:30 - 6:30) J. Ferry/P. Maxwell/B. Bryan/C. Orr

V. Games (6:30 - 9:30) A. Pritchett/C. Giliken/B. Staab/N. Touchton

 

Basketball vs. Northside 2/14/14

JV Games (3:30 - 6:30)  J. Rickabaugh/T. Russ/R. Staebler/A. Temple

V. Games (6:30 - 9:30) C. Simmons/K. Venters/J. Wall/L. Waters