Bell Schedule CHS Athletic Handbook Contact Information Heritage Park School Improvement Plan Student Handbook Graduation Information Parent Advisory Council Professional Development Testing
Croatan Connections Tech Request 2020-2021 Registration Basic Needs Social/Emotional Support
Administration Agriculture and Construction Arts Business / Marketing English Family / Consumer Science Health Sciences Heathful Living / PE Math Media And Technology Office Staff Project Lead the Way School Resource Officer Science Social Studies Special Programs Student Services World Languages
Academic Achievement Band BETA Club Croatan Crazies DECA FBLA FCA FCCLA FFA Interact Key Club Math Team National Honor Art Society National Technical Honor Society Peer Tutoring Skills USA Speech and Debate Team Student Government
Activity Buses Calendar Drivers Education New Curriculum Standards 2012 Prom SAT Prep Yearbook CHS School Improvement Plan Student Insurance Yellow Buses Site Based Management Team
Croatan Athletics Spring Concession/Gate Duties Fall 2020 Spring 2020 Winter 2019-20 Cheer Calendar Athletic Awards Photos End of Year Awards Coaches Sponsors Start Dates
Croatan High School Media Center
Cougar Headline Archives 2013-2014

Men's Soccer

Men's Soccer Schedule

Day Date Opponent Site  Time Score Record
Monday August 19th New Hanover Croatan 5:00/6:30

JV 1-3

V 1-3

JV 0-1

V 0-1

Thursday August 22nd Swansboro (JV Only) Swansboro 4:00 3-3 JV 0-1-1
Friday August 23rd Battle @ the Beach - Clinton (V Only) OCSA Piggly Wiggly Field 4:00 0-4 V 0-2
Saturday August 24th Battle @ the Beach - Laney (V Only) OCSA Century 21 Field 10:00 AM 2-1 V 1-2
Tuesday August 27th Swansboro Croatan 4:30/6:30

JV 3-1

V 2-1

JV 1-1-1

V 2-2

Wednesday September 4th Havelock Croatan 4:00/6:00

JV 3-1

V 1-0

JV 2-1-1

V 3-2

Saturday September 7th Coach's Kickoff Classic - Wake Christian Wake Med Field 4 2:00  V 2-0 V 4-2
Monday September 9th White Oak White Oak 5:00/6:30

JV 4-0

V 1-2

JV 3-1-1

V 4-3

Wednesday September 11th East Carteret East Carteret 6:00 V 3-1 V 5-3
Monday September 23rd Dixon* Dixon 4:30/6:30

JV 6-1

V 4-2

JV 4-1-1, 1-0

V 6-3, 1-0

Wednesday September 25th North Brunswick* Croatan 4:00/6:00

JV 3-0

V 3-1

JV 5-1-1, 2-0

V 7-3, 2-0

Thursday September 26th South Central South Central 4:00/6:00

JV 10-1

V 2-1

JV 6-1-1

V 8-3

Monday September 30th East Duplin East Duplin 4:30/6:30

JV 5-0

V 2-5

JV 7-1-1, 3-0

V 8-4, 2-1

Wednesday October 2nd Southwest Onslow Croatan 6:00 V 4-0 V 9-4, 3-1
Monday October 7th Northside Northside 6:00 V 5-1 V 10-4, 4-1
Wednesday October 9th Dixon (JV Only) Croatan 4:30/6:30 JV 3-0 JV 8-1-1, 4-0
Monday October 14th North Brunswick North Brunswick 5:00 V 4-2 V 11-4, 5-1
Wednesday October 16th East Duplin Croatan 4:30/6:30

JV 3-0

V 0-1

JV 9-1-1, 5-0

V 11-5, 5-2

Saturday October 19th Dixon (Varsity Only) Croatan 6:00 V 3-0 V 12-5, 6-2
Monday October 21st Southwest Onslow Southwest Onslow 6:00 V 2-1 OT V 13-5, 7-2
Wednesday October 23rd Northside Croatan 6:00 2-0 OT V 14-5, 8-2
Wednesday October 30th North Johnston Croatan 6:00 7-1 V 15-5, 8-2
Saturday November 2nd Durham School of the Arts Durham School of the Arts 6:00 2-4 OT V 15-6, 8-2