Bell Schedule CHS Athletic Handbook Contact Information Heritage Park School Improvement Plan Student Handbook Graduation Information Parent Advisory Council Professional Development Testing
Administration Agriculture and Construction Arts Business / Marketing English Family / Consumer Science Health Sciences Heathful Living / PE Math Media And Technology Office Staff Project Lead the Way School Resource Officer Science Social Studies Special Programs Student Services World Languages
Academic Achievement Band BETA Club Croatan Crazies DECA FBLA FCA FCCLA FFA Interact Key Club Math Team National Honor Art Society National Technical Honor Society Peer Tutoring Skills USA Speech and Debate Team Student Government
Activity Buses Calendar Drivers Education New Curriculum Standards 2012 Prom SAT Prep Yearbook CHS School Improvement Plan Student Insurance Yellow Buses Site Based Management Team
Croatan Athletics Spring Concession/Gate Duties Fall 2019 Winter 2019-20 Spring 2020 Cheer Calendar Athletic Awards Photos End of Year Awards Coaches Sponsors Start Dates
Croatan High School Media Center
Cougar Headline Archives 2013-2014

Volleyball

2013 Volleyball Schedule

Day Date Opponent Site Time Score Record
Tuesday August 20th Swansboro Croatan 4:30

JV 25-8, 25-8

V 15-25, 13-25, 25-23, 23-25

JV 1-0

V 0-1

Thursday August 22nd West Carteret West Carteret 4:30

JV 25-19, 22-25, 25-23

25-22, 20-25, 16-25, 25-16, 11-15

JV 1-1

V 0-2

Wednesday August 28th White Oak Croatan 4:30

JV: 25-6, 25-17

 V 25-17, 25-18, 25-11

JV 2-1

V 1-2

Thursday September 5th East Carteret East Carteret 4:30

JV 25-20, 21-25, 31-33

V 19-25, 25-6, 25-20, 25-14

JV 2-2

V 2-2

Wednesday September 11th Jacksonville Croatan 4:30

JV 25-23, 25-22

Varsity 25-20, 25-19, 25-22

JV 3-2

V 3-2

Thursday September 12th Dixon* Dixon 4:30

JV 25-18, 25-12

V 26-24, 22-25, 22-25, 25-23, 12-15

JV 4-2, 1-0

V 3-3, 0-1

Tuesday September 17th North Brunswick* Croatan 4:30

JV 25-9, 25-9

V 25-14, 25-23, 25-22

JV 5-2, 2-0

V 4-3, 1-1

Thursday September 19th East Duplin* East Duplin 4:30

JV 21-25, 22-25

V 18-25, 23-25, 25-19, 23-25

JV 5-3, 2-1

V 4-4, 1-2

Tuesday September 24th Southwest Onslow* Croatan 4:30

JV 25-7, 25-10

V 20-25, 25-7, 25-16, 25-22

JV 6-3, 3-1

V 5-4, 2-2

Thursday September 26th Northside* Northside 4:30

JV  21-25, 25-14, 25-11

V 25-14, 25-20, 25-12

JV 7-3, 4-1

V 6-4, 3-2

Tuesday October 1st Dixon* Croatan 4:30

JV 25-17, 23-25, 25-13

V 25-20, 24-26, 25-10, 26-24

JV 8-3, 5-1

V 7-4, 4-2

Thursday October 3rd North Brunswick* North Brunswick 4:30

 JV 25-10, 25-19

V 25-13, 25-14, 25-15

JV 9-3, 6-1

V 8-4, 5-2

Tuesday October 8th East Duplin* Croatan 4:30

JV 25-21, 24-26, 25-16

V 12-25, 19-25, 25-19, 19-25

JV 10-3, 7-1

V 8-5, 5-3

Thursday October 10th Southwest Onslow* Southwest Onslow 4:30

JV 25-15, 25-5

V 17-25, 23-25, 23-25

JV 11-3, 8-1

V 8-6, 5-4

Saturday October 12th Dig 4 the Cure Tournament (V Only) West Carteret TBD
Pamlico: 27-25, 28-26, 25-20
West Carteret: 25-19, 25-15, 25-18.
V 10-6, 5-4
Tuesday October 15th Northside (Senior Night) Croatan 4:30

JV 25-11, 25-11

V 25-13, 25-11, 25-9

JV 12-3, 9-1

V 11-6, 6-4

Saturday October 19th Playoffs West Bladen 3:30 25-20, 25-23, 25-20 V 12-6, 6-4
Tuesday October 22nd Playoffs South Columbus 5:00 24-26, 16-25, 21-25 V 12-7