Bell Schedule CHS Athletic Handbook Contact Information Heritage Park School Improvement Plan Student Handbook 2018-19 Testing Schedule Graduation Information Parent Advisory Council Professional Development
Administration Agriculture and Construction Arts Business / Marketing English Family / Consumer Science Health Sciences Heathful Living / PE Math Media And Technology Office Staff Project Lead the Way School Resource Officer Science Social Studies Special Programs Student Services World Languages
Academic Achievement Band BETA Club Croatan Crazies DECA Diversity Club Educators Rising FBLA FCA FCCLA FFA Improv Club Interact Key Club Kindness in Motion Math Team National Honor Art Society National Technical Honor Society Peer Tutoring Quiz Bowl Skills USA Speech and Debate Team Student Government Young Democrats of America
Activity Buses Calendar Drivers Education New Curriculum Standards 2012 Prom SAT Prep Yearbook CHS School Improvement Plan School Resource Officer Senior Information Student Insurance Yellow Buses
Croatan Athletics Fall Concession and Gate Duties Winter Gate and Concession Duties Spring Concession/Gate Duties Fall 2019 Winter 2019-20 Spring 2019 Fall 2018 Winter 2018-19 Spring 2018 Cheer Calendar Athletic Awards Photos End of Year Awards Coaches Sponsors Start Dates
Croatan High School Media Center
Cougar Headline Archives 2013-2014

Tennis

Day Date Opponent Location Time Score Record
Tuesday 8/20/19 Swansboro Swansboro

3:30 PM

8-1 W 1-0
Wednesday 8/21/19 West Carteret Fort Benjamin

3:30 PM

   
Thursday 8/22/19 Jacksonville Jacksonville 3:30 PM    
Tuesday 8/27/19 Swansboro Fort Benjamin 3:30 PM    
Thursday 8/29/19 Jacksonville Fort Benjamin 3:30 PM    
Tuesday 9/3/19 Lejeune Lejeune 3:30 PM    
Thursday 9/5/19 SW Onslow Fort Benjamin 3:30 PM    
Monday 9/9/19 East Carteret Fort Benjamin 3:30 PM    
Thursday 9/12/19 Dixon Dixon 3:30 PM    
Monday 9/16/19 White Oak White Oak 3:30 PM    
Wednesday 9/18/19 Richlands Fort Benjamin 3:30 PM    
Thursday 9/19/19 Lejeune Fort Benjamin 3:30 PM    
Monday 9/23/19 SW Onslow Fort Benjamin 3:30 PM    
Thursday 9/26/19 East Carteret Fort Benjamin 3:30 PM    
Tuesday 10/1/19 Dixon Fort Benjamin 3:30 PM    
Thursday 10/3/19 Richlands Richlands 3:30 PM    
Tuesday 10/8/19 Conference Tournament Jacksonville Commons 3:30 PM    
Wednesday 10/16/19 1st Round Dual Team TBD TBD    
Friday/Saturday 10/18 & 10/19/19 Individual Regionals Snow Hill TBD